スプラトゥーン大会 PLATINUM CUP 画像
04/30 20:00
募集済
募集開始日時:03/29 04:01
募集締切日時:03/29 04:01
募集チーム数:2〜8
 

Platinum Cup tournament

We are going to invite top teams from Splat Championship which Japanese strong teams fight to become a champion in Japan and LUTI which more than 100 weastan teams play, and decide what team is the best in splatoon community all over the world.
LUTI:@InkLeagues
SplatChampionship:@sp_championship



Manners
1. We ask for your cooperation to smoothly progress of the tournament
2. Please follow TO's judgments and announcements.
If something which is not on this page happens,
TO decides correspondence each every tinme.
3. Those teams and playerswhich play on this tournament are powerful and
they are a gole of many other splatoon players.
We ask for your moderation in action and behavior
4. We ask for your cooperarion that all participants can enjoy and fair play.

Tournament details
1. 8 teams are going to play (5 temas from SCS, 3 teams from LUTI)
2. Max 6 players can sign up per a team(You can change only one sign up member from CS or LUTI's members and you could add members till max 6 players)
3. All rules (TW, SZ, TC, and RM) TO will choose rules and announce before the tournament
4. All maps.
5. Single Elimination.
6. There are no limits of weapons
7. You can change member to sub whenever you want
8. You can use voice chat tools
9. The tournament is going to start at 21:00(JST), 13:00(UTC+1/London), 8:00(EDT/NY).
10. We don't take a roll call
11. DC and lag: see below details

Bracket
① 1st place of CS vs 5th place of CS ⑤
② 2nd place of CS vs 3rd place of LUTI ⑥
③ 3rd place of CS vs 2nd place of LUTI ⑦
④ 4th place of CS vs 1st place of LUTI ⑧

①~⑧ are tournament numbers
CS1st place プリズマ☆ちくび/Prisma
CS2nd place とまきんtv/Tomakin
CS3rd place Various taste
CS4th place ザ・バース/The Barth
CS5th place TK(自爆隊)/To-po- Kids
LUTI1st place Rising Moon
LUTI2nd place Finally
LUTI3rd place Extermination

Tournament style
First round
-Bo5
-Map : the bigger number team chooses a map first, and the other team chooses a next map alternately. You can take the same map which already have chosen.
-Rule : RM→SZ→TC→RM→SZ

Semi
-Bo9
-TO chooses Map and Rule
SZ Museum d'Alfonsino
RM Flounder Heights
TC Ancho-V Games
SZ Walleye Warehouse
RM Urchin Underpass
TC Blackbelly Skatepark
SZ Piranha Pit
RM Arowana Mall
TC Kelp Dome

Final
-Best of 3 sets
-Each set is a Bo5
-Map : the bigger number team chooses a map first, and the other team chooses a next map alternately. You can take the same map which already have chosen if you want.
-1st set: SZ TC RM SZ RM
-2nd set: RM SZ RM TC SZ
-3rd set: RM TC SZ RM SZ

How this tournament goes The first matches are played at the same time. At semi finals and final, the matches are played from the map which the smaller number teams chooses alternately and are streamed on OpenRec.

Reporting the result
When you win, please tweet the result with #
ex. No.7 2-3 No.8 #pla_cup (you can use team names insted of the tournament numbers)

DC and lag
lag: We don't accept any complains about small lags and position shifts because of synchro miss Complaints of Squid bagging, cheat, or big lag which makes difficult to play the tournament are acceptable after the match only when you can send the movie as the proof. (TO will discuss if it is "Stay the result", "Warning", "Rematch", or "Disqualification") If you get complaints some times, you are disqualified the tournament.

DC: continue to play.
Host's DC: When the host team was winning → rematch
(When the host DCs twice time, the host's team loses the match)
When the host team was losing → the host team loses the match

Commentaters
CS colorcaster: Kitkat(きっとかっと)
CS commentater: Dynamon(ダイナモン)
LUTI colorcaster and commentater: We will announce them when they are decided

Prize and Pictures
Prize: When the team which wins SCS or LUTI win the nearlest platinum cup
or when there is a team which wins platinum cup twice in a row,
TO gives 80,000 yen(€680) as a prize for the team
(When you get both prize, you should choose only one of them)

Illust The top team from CS can get a team picture from Pippi(ピッピ)
The top team from LUTI can get a team picture form NE

Prise from commentaters Each commentaters from LUTI and CS give prises for players or teams that liven up the tournament and are hoped for their future success The teams or players get pictures. Illustrator of LUTI's prise is Pippi(ピッピ) Illustrator of CS's prise is NE

※If to makes a decision about something which is not on this rule guide, it is based on the tournament manners

2017 TO of LUTI and CS
LUTI: Emil
Planner: Yurume(ゆるめ).@sp_championship
Translater: cF|Kurage.@Kurage_Splatoon (Original Platinum Cup大会要項 )
International negotiaters: cF|Lean.@LeanYoshi and cF|Kurage.@Kurage_Splatoon
Rule adviser: Re:do.@redo_summer
Adviser: Yuki.@yukihex sh.@asua
Illust zinkai.@zinkai
emblem Noday.@Noday_Nolife
Unauthorized copying and replicate those pictures and emblems which is used in this tournament is prohibited.

さんかチーム ( 0 / 8 )

応募チームはありません
外部企業様からの広告です
大会に応募するにはツイッターログインするめイカ
この大会が面白いと思ったら、ツイッターで広めるでゲソ!